Spanish Translation

We are a company with experience and a reputation you can trust!

  • Fast & Free Estimates for Spanish to English translation and English to Spanish translation!
  • No hidden charges! Proofreading is included!
  • Great personal service at cost-effective rates!
  • Our quality reference list will give you peace of mind.



"Thousands of companies worldwide use our translation services!"



 

Our Spanish Document Translation Services include:

The Spanish Language:

Language Overview: Spanish is the language of Spain. Spanish has a classification of Indo-European, Italic, Romance, Italo-Western, Western, Gallo-Iberian, Ibero-Romance, West Iberian, and Castilian.

Regions Spoken: Spanish is spoken in central and southern Spain, along with the Canary Islands. Also Spanish is spoken in countries like Andorra, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Canada, Cayman Islands, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Guatemala, Honduras, Israel, Jamaica, Mexico, Morocco, Netherlands Antilles, Nicaragua, Norway, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad and Tobago, U.S. Virgin Islands, Uruguay, USA, and Venezuela.

Population: The total population of Spanish speakers in Spain is around 28,173,600, as of 1986. The total population of all Spanish speakers is around 322,299,171 (this means that about 294,125,571 people speak Spanish in other countries around the world).
Alternate Name: Some other names for Spanish are Espaol, Castellano, and Castilian.

Dialects: Some Spanish dialects are Andalusian (Andal?, Andaluz, and Andalusi), Murcian, Aragonese, Navarrese, Castilian, Canary Islands Spanish, and American Spanish. Spanish has lexical similarities other languages: 89% with Portuguese, 85% wit Catalan, 82% with Italian, 76% with Sardinian, 75% with French, 74% with Rheto-Romance, and 71% with Rumanian.

Brief History: Spanish is an official language and is used by about 60,000,000 people as a second language. Spanish was used in the Bible form 1553-2000. The Aragonese dialect in Spanish is completely different from the Aragonese language. Most people who speak Spanish tend to also be a part of the Christian religion/faith.

 

E-mail for a fast response!  Please include a brief description of your project and a rough word count (or the file). Also include your contact info - company name and phone number.

 

 

Spanish facts...

Spanish is a language spoken in several areas of the world - Europe, North America, Central America and South America. Native-speaker countries include Spain, Mexico, Argentina, Chile and Cuba, while there is a large Spanish-speaking population in the USA.

It is among the top 5 spoken languages of the world with around 500 million speakers and is an official language for the United Nations, European Union, Organisation of American States and several other international organisations and blocs.

It is the most commonly learnt second language in the United States. It is another of what are considered the Romance languages.